Author Notes: Here are the profiles for the characters in Bane of My Existence. These pictures were found on the internet, and I don't lay any claim to any of them. I am just using them as a representation of my characters for this story.


Picture of Harry as Anton

Harry James Potter

Nickname: None
Age: 17
Birthday: July 31, 1980
Birthplace: Godric's Hollow, England
Current Residence: Hogwarts
Hair: Black
Eye Color: Green
Height: 5'10
Orientation: Gay
Significant Other: Draco Malfoy
Blood Purity: Half - Blood
 
Band Information:
Band Alias: Anton Stryder
Band Name: Spectrum
Hair: Blondish Brown with black tips
Eye Color: Blue-green
Height: 6'0
Instrument: Bass Guitar
Vocal Range: Baritone

Additional Information

Harry found the old abandoned music room one day, and found a bass guitar in it. Feeling it call to him, he taught himself how to play. When Draco decided to start a band, Harry joined Draco's band under the alias Anton Stryder.

Draco

Draco Lucius Malfoy

Nickname: Drac, Dragon, Caesius
Age: 17
Birthday: June 5, 1980
Birthplace: Malfoy Manor in Wiltshire
Current Residence: Malfoy Manor in Wiltshire during Holidays; Hogwarts during the year
House: Slytherin
Hair: Blonde
Eye Color: Gray
Height: 6'0
Orientation: Gay
Significant Other: Harry Potter
Blood Purity: PureBlood
 
Band Information:
Band Name: Spectrum
Instrument: Lead Guitar
Vocal Range: Tenor

Additional Information

Draco decided to start a band to keep out of the war.

Blaise Zabini

Nickname: Le Feu
Age: 19
Birthday: November 18, 1979
Birthplace: London, England
Current Residence: Zabini Manor, Wiltshire
House: Slytherin
Hair: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 6'0
Orientation: Bisexual
Significant Other: Courting Hermione Granger
Blood Purity: PureBlood
 
Band Information:
Band Name: Spectrum
Instrument: Piano
Vocal Range: Bass

Additional Information

Draco decided to start a band to keep out of the war and Blaise decided to join him.

Wayne Hopkins

Nickname: None
Age: 17
Birthday: April 30, 1980
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales
Current Residence: Hogwarts
House: Hufflepuff
Hair: Blondish Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'11
Orientation: Bisexual
Significant Other: None
Blood Purity: Half - Blood
Band Information:
Band Name: Spectrum
Instrument: Drums
Vocal Range: Baritone

Additional Information

Not having many opportunities for sports, Wayne decided to go for his second love, music.

Severus Snape

Nickname: Sev
Age: 37
Birthday: January 9. 1960
Birthplace: London, England
Current Residence: Hogwarts
House: Slytherin
Profession: Hogwart's Professor in Potions
Titles: Potions Master, Head of House
Hair: Black
Eye Color: Black
Height: 6'0
Orientation: Gay
Significant Other: Remus Lupin
Blood Purity: Half-Blood
Band Information:
Band Alias: To be Revealed in Story
Band Name: Spectrum
Hair: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 6'0
Instrument: Piano
Vocal Range: Bass

Additional Information

Severus decided that he wanted to do something different, and decided to join Draco's band.

Supporting Cast:

Hermione Jean Granger

Nickname: 'Mione, Know-It-All
Age: 19
Birthday: September 19, 1979
Birthplace: London, England
Current Residence: Hogwarts
House: Gryffindor
Hair: Honey Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'8
Orientation: Straight
Significant Other: Being Courted by Blaise Zabini
Blood Purity: Muggleborn
Band Information:
Band Name: Spectrum
Position: Band Manager

Additional Information

Hermione was asked to be the Band's Manager mainly due to her skill and efficiency of responding to correspondence.

Ronald Bilius Weasley

Nickname: Ron, Weasel, Weasel King
Age: 18
Birthday: March 1, 1980
Birthplace: The Burrow,' near Ottery St. Catchpole, Devon.
Current Residence: Hogwarts
House: Gryffindor
Hair: Flaming red
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 6' 2"
Orientation: Straight
Significant Other: Daphne Greengrass
Blood Purity: Pureblood

Additional Information

None at this time.